Francis May Bidwell (1880-1977)

Francis May Bidwell — May 29, 1880* – June 17, 1977


Also Known As: Francis May Cary, Frances Bidwell

Father: Stephen Cary Mother: Cynthia Ann Franis

Born: Brown Township, Franklin County, Ohio

Married: Robert Bruce Bidwell, October 9, 1901

Children

Raymond Bidwell

Siblings

Eva Cary –  Raymond Henry Cary

Gracie Cary  –  Martha E. Cary

Lived in Hilliard Ohio, Columbus, Ohio.

Occupation:

Buried: Alton Cemetery, Alton, Ohio

Documents

1900 US Census –  1910 US Census

1920 US Census –  1930 US Census

Additional Sources

FindaGrave.com

Ohio Births and Christenings, 1810-1962 (familysearch.org)

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2007

Ohio Marriages, 1800-1958 (familysearch.org)

Social Security Death Index

Notes:

*There are two conflicting birth dates for Francis. According to Ohio Births and Christenings, 1821-1962 she was born on November 10, 1880. The Social Security Death Index  notes the date as May 29, 1880.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s