Eunice Carey

Eunice V. Carey– March 22, 1918-May 12, 2005

Euncie Carey, July 1937 Eunice Carey, ca. 1942 Eunice Carey, April 1962 (cropped image) Eunice Carey, 1966

Also Known As: Eunice Huston

Born: Vinton, Ohio

Father: Otto Lawrence Huston Mother: Allie Collins

Married: Silas Henry Carey

Children

Charles Henry CareyDonna Jean Carey – Richard Douglas Carey

Siblings

Bonnilyn Huston – Lawrence Huston – Marvin Huston  -Authur Huston

Otto Huston  -Naomi Huston  -Elwin C Huston  -Edwin C. Huston

Donna J. Huston –  Roderick Huston – Rodney Huston  – Barbara Huston

Lived in Vinton Ohio circa 1920; Columbus Ohio circa 1930-2005

Occupation:

Buried: Wesley Chapel Cemetery; Hilliard, Ohio.

Documents

1920 US Census 1930 Census

Obituary — The Columbus Dispatch

5 thoughts on “Eunice Carey

  1. Barbara is missing under children of Otto Huston and Alice Collins. Also, Eunice is missing siblings: Roderick, Rodney, and Barbara

    My dad was Roderick “Rocky” J. Huston born Ohio Nov. 9, 1934 and died of lung caner Oct. 2, 1989 (Rodney’s twin, son of Alice Collins and Otto Huston) he retired from the Army in 1975 and became a resident of San Antonio, TX. I would like to know how we can link info about him and his children. He Married Annick T. Jeannel born Paris, France February 6, 1935, they had 9 children: Roderick J. Huston Jr. (he was born Daniel George, but later wanted to be Roderick so my parents had his name changed), Elisa Jean Huston, Sabina Alice Huston (after Rocky’s Mom Alice Collins-Huston and Annick’s mom Alice Monard-Jeannel), Cecilia R. Huston, Regina H. Huston (God brought her home Nov. 9, 2005, my dad’d birthday, age 42 car accident), Remy J. Huston, Corinna R. Huston, Angelica M. Huston, and Melinda M. Huston.

  2. I remember visiting Ohio when I was 8-12 and sleeping over at my cousins house. We played toss tic-tac-toe and the tree outside my cousins window use to scare us. I would like to know who these cousins were. I would like to know who their parents were?

Leave a Reply to Shanna Harless maiden name Wellman Cancel reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s