Alice Huston

Alice Huston– February 7, 1897-September 19, 1987

 Collins

Also Known As: Allie Collins; Allie Huston

Born: Ohio

FatherCharles Franklin Collins Mother: Sarah Belle Sandford

Married: Otto Huston

Children

Bonnilyn Huston  Lawrence Huston  Eunice V. Huston Marvin Huston  Authur Huston  Otto Huston  Naomi Huston Elwin C Huston  Edwin C. Huston  Donna J. Huston Roderick Huston Rodney Huston  Barbara Huston

Siblings

Ettie Collins   Laura Collins   Teddy Collins   Harvey Collins   Mary Collins

Lived in Milton Township Jackson County Ohio circa 1900; Vinton Ohio circa 1910-1920; Columbus Ohio circa 1930; Westerville Ohio circa 1987.

Occupation: Eating and drinking places.

Buried:

Documents

1900 US Census 1910 US Census 1920 US Census 1930 Census

Additional Sources

Collins, Maria. Modified Register for Charles Franklin Collins. Unpublished. 5 January 2008.

Collins, Maria. Descendants of Charles Franklin Collins. Unpublished. 5 January 2008.

Ohio Department of Health. Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002.

Social Security Death Index.

Notes

Social Security Death Index notes death date as September 17. Ohio Deaths lists death date at September 19.

4 thoughts on “Alice Huston

  1. Roderick Huston, Rodney Huston, and Barbara Huston are missing under children of Alice Collins

    My dad was Roderick “Rocky” J. Huston born Ohio Nov. 9, 1934 and died of lung caner Oct. 2, 1989 (Rodney’s twin, son of Alice Collins and Otto Huston) he retired from the Army in 1975 and became a resident of San Antonio, TX. I would like to know how we can link info about him and his children. He Married Annick T. Jeannel born Paris, France February 6, 1935, they had 9 children: Roderick J. Huston Jr. (he was born Daniel George, but later wanted to be Roderick so my parents had his name changed), Elisa Jean Huston, Sabina Alice Huston (after Rocky’s Mom Alice Collins-Huston and Annick’s mom Alice Monard-Jeannel), Cecilia R. Huston, Regina H. Huston (God brought her home Nov. 9, 2005, my dad’d birthday, age 42 car accident), Remy J. Huston, Corinna R. Huston, Angelica M. Huston, and Melinda M. Huston.

  2. Is anyone out there? How can we update this site? My Dad, Rocky, has pictures and information on all his siblings. Someone start providing information so we can have a link to these name. I would like to know my cousins. I would like to know what Aunts and Uncles I have left.
    formehealth@aol.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s